Alumni List

Texas Ballet Theater School is proud to recognize the following alumni of the Dallas and Fort Worth Schools who have gone on to prestigious dance training programs or college dance programs and who have received professional dance company contracts. Over 60% of the current company members and trainees have attended Texas Ballet Theater School’s school year program or Summer Intensive.

The year listed denotes their final year in the School (as a student or Trainee). Dancers listed in bold are current TBT dancers.

2015-2016

  1. Adeline Melcher (Summer 2015) –Texas Ballet Theater Trainee
  2. Rowan Reyes (Summer 2015) –Texas Ballet Theater Trainee
  3. Haruka Sato (Summer 2015) – Texas Ballet Theater Trainee
  4. Alex Danna – Texas Ballet Theater Trainee
  5. Claire White – Alabama Ballet Apprentice
  6. Kaley Kirkman – Ballet Arkansas Apprentice
  7. Kelly Dornan – Colorado Ballet Studio Company
  8. Loretta Williams – Texas Ballet Theater Trainee
  9. Samantha Huebner – Kansas City Ballet Trainee
  10. Samantha Pille – Texas Ballet Theater Apprentice

2014-2015

  1. Alexis Leffel –University of Oklahoma
  2. Alicia Potter –University of Utah
  3. Ariel McCarty – Cowan –Colorado Ballet Trainee
  4. Cara Shipman – Texas Ballet Theater
  5. Claire Mildren – National Ballet School of Canada
  6. Clarissa Warren – BalletMet Trainee
  7. Dara Oda – Texas Ballet Theater Apprentice
  8. Emily Reason – Nashville Ballet Trainee
  9. Juliet Wallace –Texas Tech
  10. Katelyn Rhodes – Texas Ballet Theater
  11. Laura Gruener – Texas Ballet Theater
  12. Lauren Hibbard –Texas Ballet Theater Trainee
  13. Parsifal Pittendorfer – Texas Ballet Theater
  14. Sara Warren – BalletMet Trainee

2013-2014

  1. Aoi Takahashi (Summer 2013) – Texas Ballet Theater
  2. Emily Thompson – Oklahoma City Ballet Apprentice
  3. Julia Jones – Oregon Ballet Theater II
  4. Quinton Tompkins –Texas Ballet Theater Trainee, Southern Methodist University

2012-2013

  1. Alexandra Farber (Summer 2012) – Texas Ballet Theater
  2. Brett Young (Summer 2012) – Texas Ballet Theater
  3. Jennifer Bobo – Texas Ballet Theater Trainee, Belhaven University
  4. Jessica Ramm – Oklahoma City Ballet, Ballet Austin, Pacific Dance Arts
  5. Kat Barragan –Southern Methodist University
  6. Mallory Marinack – Texas Ballet Theater, Dayton Ballet (2012 – 2013)
  7. Meredith Broussard – Texas Ballet Theater Trainee
  8. Patrick Lanning- Texas Ballet Theater Apprentice
  9. Shane Howell (Summer 2012) – Texas Ballet Theater
  10. Sydney Duncan – University of Utah

2011-2012

  1. Amanda Fairweather – Texas Ballet Theater
  2. Christy Martin – Tulsa Ballet II, Avant Chamber Ballet
  3. Courtney Stohlton – Texas Ballet Theater Trainee, Ballet of Puerto Rico
  4. Jacky Burak – Southern Methodist University
  5. Mary Jane Hobgood – Texas Ballet Theater Trainee
  6. Meagan Feil – Oklahoma University
  7. Rachel Kivlighan – Orlando Ballet II
  8. Riley Moyano – Texas Ballet Theater
  9. Roman Frey (Summer 2011)– Texas Ballet Theater
  10. Tiffany Byrd – Brno State Ballet (Czech Republic)

2010-2011

  1. Ali Block – Texas Ballet Theater Trainee, Sarasota Ballet, Eugene Ballet
  2. Allisyn Hsieh Caro – Texas Ballet Theater
  3. Amy Hollinger – Texas Ballet Theater Trainee
  4. Dustin Geradine (Summer 2010) – Texas Ballet Theater
  5. Emma Pressman – Texas Ballet Theater Trainee
  6. Julianna Bicki – Texas Ballet Theater Trainee, Colorado Conservatory of Dance
  7. Laura Pearson –University of Arizona
  8. Mallory Mauser – Texas A & M
  9. Nicole Von Enck – Texas Ballet Theater

2009-2010

  1. Amanda Owens –Southern Methodist University
  2. Andrew Hellererick – Texas Ballet Theater Trainee
  3. Morgan Stinnet- Texas Ballet Theater Trainee, Connecticut Ballet, Ajkun Ballet
  4. Paige Nyman – Texas Ballet Theater
  5. Veronica Phillips –Southern Methodist University

2008-2009

  1. Adam Boreland (Summer 2008) – Texas Ballet Theater
  2. Angela Kenny – Texas Ballet Theater
  3. Heather Peacock –Louisville Ballet Trainee
  4. Kaitlyn Potts – Texas Ballet Theater Apprentice, Utah Regional Ballet
  5. Skylar Harrison –Louisville Ballet Trainee

2007-2008

  1. Betsy McBride –Texas Ballet Theater, American Ballet Theater
  2. Casey Turner – Texas Ballet Theater Trainee, Complexions Contemporary Ballet
  3. Havilah Spunk – Texas Ballet Theater
  4. Joamanuel Velazquez (2007 – 2008) – Texas Ballet Theater
  5. Max Caro (Summer 2007) – Texas Ballet Theater
  6. Michelle LeBeouf – Texas Ballet Theater
  7. Philip Slocki – Texas Ballet Theater

2006-2007

  1. Amber Miller – Ellison Ballet, Eifman Ballet, Georgia Ballet, Ballet West

2005-2006

  1. Lonnie Weeks – Texas Ballet Theater, San Francisco Ballet

2004-2005

  1. Justin Urso – Texas Ballet Theater
  2. Robin Bangert – Texas Ballet Theater

2003-2004

  1. Katelyn Clenaghan – Texas Ballet Theater